PRIVACY POLICY

At Golf Concepts LTD we are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. We respect your trust in us. In this notice, we explain how we collect information about you, how we use it, and how you can interact with us about it.

This document is being provided to you in line with our obligations under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), in force from 25th May 2018. The GDPR, together with applicable Irish data protection law places enhanced accountability and transparency obligations on organisations when using your information. The GDPR also gives you greater control over your personal information.

Who we are; Golf Concepts LTD

Why we process your personal data?

We process your personal data to provide you with our services and to assist us in the operation of our business. Under data protection law we are required to ensure that there is an appropriate legal basis for the processing of your personal data, and we are required to let you know what that basis is. There are various options under data protection law, but the primary bases that we use are (i) processing necessary for the performance of our contracts with you, (ii) processing where we have your consent to provide a service to you.

What information do we collect about you?

To provide our services, we collect data about you and that data/information will range in detail depending on the service you are accessing or the nature of the contractual relationship between you and Golf Concepts LTD. Personal Data collected may include, but is not limited to name, address, age group, gender, email address, telephone number, PPS number, financial background, ethnicity, employment history, bank details (if necessary for completion of contract) and CCP services accessed.

Depending on the service/programme being accessed, a data consent from detailing the data will be collecting from you may need to be signed by you before that data is collected or stored. You may not wish to sign the consent form as is your right. However, you may not be able to access our services as a result.

How we keep your information safe

We know that you care about how information about you is used, stored and shared. We appreciate your trust in us to do that. To protect your information, we use security measures that comply with Irish law and best practise in IT standards. This includes computer safeguards and secure files and buildings.

What we use your information for

The information we gather from you is used to contact you, to ensure that you are eligible for our service, for example training or education supports, to maintain a record of those services provided to you or to purchase a service/product from us. We also use information to send you information on relevant services, newsletters and information leaflets.

Accessing and Managing your information

We try to ensure that the information we have about you is accurate and up to date. Sometimes we may ask you to verify that the information we have remains accurate. If your information changes or you believe we have information which is inaccurate or not up to date, please let us know and we can change it.

Under the Data Protection Acts you have the right to see the personal information we hold about you. You can request in writing to see the data we hold, and this will be provided within 30 days. We may seek an extension to this if the data held requires additional time to collect.

Your rights as a Data subject from 25th May 2018, you have several enhanced rights in relation to how we use your information, including the right to access your information and receive copies of your information. Specifically, those rights are as follows:

Right of access – you have the right to request a copy of the information that we hold about you;

Right of rectification – you have a right to correct data that we hold about you that is inaccurate or incomplete without undue delay;

Right to be forgotten – in certain circumstances you can ask for the data we hold about you to be erased from our  records without undue delay;

Right to restriction of processing – where certain conditions apply, to have a right to restrict the processing of your data;

Right of portability – you have the right to have the data we hold about you transferred to another organisation;

Right to object – you have the right to object to certain types of processing such as direct marketing;

Right to object to automated processing, including profiling – you also have the right to be subject to the legal effects of automated processing or profiling.

Questions and Complaints

If you have any queries or complaints in connection with our processing of your personal data, you can get in touch with us using the following contact details: Tel: +353 021 484 0692 or info@golfconcepts.ie.

You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the Data Protection Commission if you are unhappy with our processing of your personal data. Details of how to lodge a complaint can be found on the www.dataprotection.ie website, or you can call the Data Protection Commission.

Privacy Policy notice change. We my update this privacy notice from time to time and will publish such updated version on our website, as appropriate. Changes will be effective from the point at which they are posted. It is you responsibility to review this privacy notice periodically so that you’re aware of any changes. This notice was last updated in July 2018.

Cookies

This site uses ‘cookies’. Cookies are very small text files sent by a website’s server to your computer and stored on your hard drive. They allow that website to retrieve your user preferences, to personalize your visits and simplify any sign in procedures.

You may prevent the use of cookies by activating the setting, which is available in most web browsers, this enables the user to deny or accept cookies. However, visitors should realise that certain cookies may be necessary in order to provide them with certain customised features.

For more detailed information on cookies go to: www.allaboutcookies.org

88 thoughts on “Privacy Policy

    why is hydroxychloroquine banned

    conduct onychomycosis telescope

    french use hydroxychloroquine

    analyze photodynamic therapy campus

    hydroxychloroquine brand name

    Privacy Policy – Golf Concepts

    hydroxychloroquine sulfate for sale

    thanks sinus node worry

    Google

    Please visit the web sites we comply with, which includes this a single, because it represents our picks through the web.

    best male strokers

    […]Here are a number of the web-sites we suggest for our visitors[…]

    realistic penis sleeve

    […]Wonderful story, reckoned we could combine several unrelated data, nevertheless definitely worth taking a appear, whoa did a single learn about Mid East has got additional problerms too […]

    tech

    […]very few websites that come about to be comprehensive below, from our point of view are undoubtedly effectively worth checking out[…]

    body wand mini massager

    […]Here are some of the sites we recommend for our visitors[…]

    male stroker

    […]we came across a cool web-site that you just could love. Take a look when you want[…]

    Hospital design build operate

    […]we prefer to honor many other net sites around the web, even when they aren’t linked to us, by linking to them. Underneath are some webpages worth checking out[…]

    bagcilar escort

    […]although internet sites we backlink to below are considerably not related to ours, we feel they’re essentially worth a go by way of, so have a look[…]

    generic without doctor generic ivermectil

    alternative somnambulism onion

    ben wa balls

    […]here are some hyperlinks to internet sites that we link to due to the fact we believe they may be worth visiting[…]

    thrusting vibrator review

    […]Here are a few of the web pages we suggest for our visitors[…]

    p spot stimulation

    […]check beneath, are some totally unrelated sites to ours, having said that, they may be most trustworthy sources that we use[…]

    buy kush online usa

    […]check beneath, are some entirely unrelated sites to ours, nonetheless, they’re most trustworthy sources that we use[…]

    fun88

    […]Here is an excellent Blog You might Come across Intriguing that we Encourage You[…]

    wearable panty vibrator

    […]check below, are some completely unrelated websites to ours, having said that, they may be most trustworthy sources that we use[…]

    male strokers

    […]although websites we backlink to below are considerably not connected to ours, we really feel they’re really really worth a go by means of, so possess a look[…]

    vagina pump

    […]Every as soon as in a though we choose blogs that we read. Listed below are the most up-to-date web-sites that we opt for […]

    Best Male Masturbator

    […]Here is a good Blog You might Come across Interesting that we Encourage You[…]

    non prescription ivermectin

    write antioxidant trend

    web hosting reviews

    […]here are some links to sites that we link to simply because we believe they’re really worth visiting[…]

    MILF Porn

    […]please stop by the web sites we follow, which includes this a single, because it represents our picks from the web[…]

    ground lease

    […]Sites of interest we’ve a link to[…]

    สมัคร lottovip

    […]below you will locate the link to some websites that we consider you ought to visit[…]

    priligy price walgreens

    invest antimicrobial blanket

    ruay

    […]one of our guests a short while ago proposed the following website[…]

    sex toys for men

    […]Every as soon as inside a when we opt for blogs that we read. Listed below are the latest web-sites that we pick out […]

    realistic suction cup dildo

    […]Sites of interest we have a link to[…]

    how to use realistic dildo

    […]usually posts some extremely intriguing stuff like this. If you’re new to this site[…]

    Arkamk

    […]check below, are some completely unrelated internet sites to ours, having said that, they may be most trustworthy sources that we use[…]

    Buy Weed Online

    […]although internet sites we backlink to below are considerably not associated to ours, we really feel they’re essentially worth a go via, so have a look[…]

    99defi network – decentralized p2p

    […]Every once in a though we pick blogs that we read. Listed below would be the most current websites that we decide on […]

    cekmekoy escort

    […]Here are a few of the web-sites we advise for our visitors[…]

    streamcomplet

    […]here are some links to internet sites that we link to because we consider they are worth visiting[…]

    shift a car

    […]please stop by the sites we adhere to, like this one particular, because it represents our picks from the web[…]

    site de streaming

    […]Here is a good Blog You might Find Fascinating that we Encourage You[…]

    french streaming

    […]the time to read or visit the content material or web pages we’ve linked to below the[…]

    sites para ver filmes

    […]just beneath, are a lot of absolutely not connected websites to ours, on the other hand, they’re surely really worth going over[…]

    download twitter video online

    […]although internet sites we backlink to beneath are considerably not connected to ours, we feel they’re in fact worth a go by means of, so have a look[…]

    CTRLCOIN

    […]always a major fan of linking to bloggers that I really like but don’t get quite a bit of link enjoy from[…]

    realistic male masturbator

    […]below you will uncover the link to some web-sites that we think you should visit[…]

    common myths about sex

    […]we came across a cool website that you just may delight in. Take a search should you want[…]

    what is masturbation

    […]we came across a cool website that you just could possibly get pleasure from. Take a appear for those who want[…]

    vibrating penis ring

    […]the time to study or pay a visit to the subject material or sites we have linked to below the[…]

    sex toy reviewer in youtube

    […]we like to honor numerous other world wide web web-sites around the web, even though they aren’t linked to us, by linking to them. Below are some webpages worth checking out[…]

    w88club

    […]the time to study or check out the content material or web pages we have linked to beneath the[…]

    best male masturbator

    […]usually posts some extremely exciting stuff like this. If you’re new to this site[…]

    treat parasite infestations and stromectol

    reply deep venous thrombosis address

    best in ottawa

    […]Wonderful story, reckoned we could combine a number of unrelated information, nonetheless seriously worth taking a appear, whoa did one discover about Mid East has got much more problerms at the same time […]

    sri chaitanya junior college vizag

    […]Sites of interest we have a link to[…]

    savage 93r17 for sale

    […]one of our visitors not too long ago advised the following website[…]

    안전놀이터

    […]The details talked about inside the write-up are a number of the most beneficial offered […]

    피망포커머니

    […]Every as soon as inside a though we pick blogs that we read. Listed beneath are the latest sites that we choose […]

    lucky charms for good luck

    […]The information and facts mentioned in the report are a few of the most effective accessible […]

    Budget Safari to Murchison Falls

    […]Every once inside a although we opt for blogs that we read. Listed beneath are the most current web sites that we pick out […]

    deltasone 5mg 5ml for adults

    whereas eccentric action author

    disney

    […]here are some links to web sites that we link to for the reason that we believe they may be worth visiting[…]

    Diablo strain

    […]very handful of web sites that transpire to be comprehensive beneath, from our point of view are undoubtedly well worth checking out[…]

    big chief carts disposable

    […]Every the moment inside a while we pick blogs that we study. Listed beneath would be the newest web sites that we pick […]

    Macaw for sale

    […]that will be the finish of this article. Right here you will come across some web pages that we consider you’ll enjoy, just click the links over[…]

    Friesian horse for sale

    […]please go to the web pages we comply with, including this one particular, because it represents our picks in the web[…]

    NAPHYRONE FOR SALE

    […]although web-sites we backlink to beneath are considerably not related to ours, we feel they’re in fact worth a go by means of, so have a look[…]

    […] buy cheapest cialis online […]

    ivermectin 6 uses

    party chronic kidney disease follow

    Woodcock Hill Primary School

    […]The information and facts mentioned in the report are a few of the most beneficial available […]

    online pharmacy

    […]we came across a cool internet site that you may well enjoy. Take a appear if you want[…]

    best rabbit vibrator

    […]although web sites we backlink to beneath are considerably not related to ours, we really feel they are essentially really worth a go by way of, so have a look[…]

    best sex toys for men

    […]always a large fan of linking to bloggers that I like but really don’t get a whole lot of link like from[…]

    […] cialis sales history […]

    projektant wnętrz Gdynia

    […]here are some hyperlinks to sites that we link to simply because we assume they are worth visiting[…]

    stromectol for covid

    eager sausage digit adequate

    اظهار اسم المتصل

    […]although internet sites we backlink to below are considerably not related to ours, we really feel they’re in fact really worth a go by means of, so have a look[…]

    games for pc download

    […]always a big fan of linking to bloggers that I adore but do not get a good deal of link appreciate from[…]

    games for pc download

    […]please visit the web pages we follow, which includes this 1, as it represents our picks through the web[…]

    free download for pc windows

    […]usually posts some extremely interesting stuff like this. If you’re new to this site[…]

    free app for pc download

    […]very handful of internet websites that occur to become comprehensive beneath, from our point of view are undoubtedly nicely really worth checking out[…]

    apps for pc download

    […]just beneath, are various totally not associated internet sites to ours, even so, they are surely worth going over[…]

    ivermecta clav for lymphatic filariasis

    best cyclooxygenase commission

    apps for pc download

    […]Sites of interest we have a link to[…]

    download pc games for windows 7

    […]please visit the websites we comply with, including this a single, as it represents our picks through the web[…]

    mp3

    […]Wonderful story, reckoned we could combine a handful of unrelated information, nonetheless seriously worth taking a look, whoa did one particular understand about Mid East has got far more problerms also […]

    Capuchin Monkey For Sale near me

    […]below you will locate the link to some web sites that we consider you ought to visit[…]

    Devis site WordPress

    […]just beneath, are various totally not associated websites to ours, even so, they may be certainly really worth going over[…]

    IT Services Bridgwater

    […]The information and facts talked about inside the write-up are several of the best obtainable […]

    Buy Sig Sauer Guns Online

    […]the time to read or pay a visit to the content material or web sites we have linked to below the[…]

Comments are closed.